Dr. Matthew E. Marvel
Last updated: Jan 31, 2018

Dr. Matthew E. Marvel

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 39 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053377432

Dr. Matthew E. Marvel M.D.

Internist

He is located at 739 Irving Avenue Suite 200 in Syracuse, NY 13210. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Cystitis, Headache, Influenza, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053377432. Appointment can be made via the phone number (315) 479-5070. He is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Matthew E. Marvel, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew E. Marvel.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Matthew E. Marvel

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Matthew E. Marvel

  1. Medicare

Affiliated practices

Crouse Medical Practice
5000 Brittonfield Parkway
East Syracuse, 13057 NY
(315) 449-3800
Crouse Medical Practice PLLC
739 Irving Avenue
Syracuse, 13210 NY
(315) 470-7409
Internist Associates of Central New York
739 Irving Avenue
Syracuse, 13210 NY
(315) 479-5070

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 216 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Dongmei Huang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 805 725 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Eugene C. Lozner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 1000 East Genesee Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Robert Brian Kaplan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 736 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Waleed Javaid
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 311 725 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Ziad A. El Khally
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 1000 East Genesee Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Ramon Brugada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 1000 East Genesee Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Jordan Marcus Wills
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 736 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Matthew E. Gorman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 500 739 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Craig J. Byrum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 804 725 Irving Avenue Syracuse, 13210, NY
Dr. Brian A. Changlai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 750 East Adams Street Syracuse, 13210, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Matthew E. Marvel treat?

Dr. Matthew E. Marvel provides treatment for Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Cystitis, Headache, Influenza, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew E. Marvel?

Dr. Matthew E. Marvel's office is located at 739 Irving Avenue Suite 200 in Syracuse, NY 13210.

Does Dr. Matthew E. Marvel accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Matthew E. Marvel accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Matthew E. Marvel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Matthew E. Marvel is affiliated with Crouse Medical Practice. For the full list of practices see this list.